Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Allens Bay Trail

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Allens Bay Trail.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Allens Bay Trail · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Allens Bay Trail trail

Set in Olympic National Park, Allens Bay Trail is a point-to-point route of 2.3 miles. Expect 196 feet of climbing between 50 feet and 202 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 21 percent, against an average of 85 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band.

The area

Olympic National Park is a national park of the United States located in Washington, on the Olympic Peninsula. The park has four regions: the Pacific coastline, the west-side temperate rainforest, alpine areas, and the forests of the drier east side.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Norwegian Memorialmi 2.3

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Allens Bay Trail print

What sizes does the Allens Bay Trail poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Allens Bay Trail track.
How hard is Allens Bay Trail?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 2.3 mi point to point with 196 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.