Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
8.5 mi point to point · 3,523 ft of climbing

Bondcliff Trail

$59
Highest point Mount Bond, 4,662 ft. Drawn from this trail's real elevation data, printed to order.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Bondcliff Trail · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Bondcliff Trail trail

Spanning 8.5 miles in White Mountain Region, Bondcliff Trail climbs 3,523 feet in total, from a low of 1,468 feet to a high of 4,662 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 44 percent, against an average of 414 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band. The nearest town is Moultonborough, about 26 miles away.

The trail

Mount Bond is a mountain located in Grafton County, New Hampshire, United States. The mountain is named after Professor George P. Bond (1825 to 1865) of Harvard University, and is the southernmost extension of the Twin Range of the White Mountains.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Bondcliffmi 6.1
  • Mount Guyotmi 8.5

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Bondcliff Trail print

What sizes does the Bondcliff Trail poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Bondcliff Trail track.
How hard is Bondcliff Trail?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band: 8.5 mi point to point with 3,523 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Place names: GeoNames.org (CC BY 4.0). Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.