Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path trail

Set in Acadia National Park, Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path is a point-to-point route of 1.6 miles. Expect 202 feet of climbing between 278 feet and 573 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 16 percent, against an average of 126 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Ellsworth, 17 miles away.

The area

Acadia National Park is a national park of the United States located along the mid-section of the Maine coast, southwest of Bar Harbor. The park includes about half of Mount Desert Island, part of Isle au Haut, the tip of the Schoodic Peninsula, and portions of sixteen smaller outlying islands.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path print

What sizes does the Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path track.
How hard is Bubble & Jordan Ponds Path?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 1.6 mi point to point with 202 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.