Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Colpitt Lake Trail

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Colpitt Lake Trail.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Colpitt Lake Trail · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Colpitt Lake Trail trail

Spanning 2 miles in Nova Scotia, Colpitt Lake Trail climbs 51 feet in total, from a low of 112 feet to a high of 174 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 7 percent, against an average of 26 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Spryfield, 1 miles away.

The trail

This is a list of lakes in Nova Scotia.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Colpitt Lake Trail print

What sizes does the Colpitt Lake Trail poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Colpitt Lake Trail track.
How hard is Colpitt Lake Trail?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 2.0 mi loop with 51 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.