Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
1.6 mi one way · 602 ft of climbing

Glacier Trail Mattmark

$59
Drawn from this trail's real elevation data, printed to order.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Glacier Trail Mattmark · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Glacier Trail Mattmark trail

Glacier Trail Mattmark covers 1.6 miles one way in Switzerland. The route rises 602 feet in total, and its elevation spans 9,262 to 9,804 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 18 percent, against an average of 376 feet of gain per mile. The 1.6 miles is the one-way distance of the drawn route. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Zermatt, about 9.2 miles away.

Along the route

  • Schwarzbergchopfmi 0.0

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Glacier Trail Mattmark print

What sizes does the Glacier Trail Mattmark poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Glacier Trail Mattmark track.
How hard is Glacier Trail Mattmark?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 1.6 mi one way with 602 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry and place names for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data.