Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano trail

Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano covers 2.9 miles out and back in China. The route rises 181 feet in total, and its elevation spans 13 to 230 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 20 percent, against an average of 62 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Santa Ana, 7 miles away.

The trail

Cape Engaño is a cape and northern point of Palaui Island, an island off the northeasternmost point of the island of Luzon in the Philippines. It is administratively part of the municipality of Santa Ana in Cagayan province and is known for its lush green landscape, white sand beach and the Cape Engaño Lighthouse.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano print

What sizes does the Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano track.
How hard is Lagunzad Trail to Cape Engano?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 2.9 mi one way with 181 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.