Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Mount Monroe Loop

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Mount Monroe Loop.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Mount Monroe Loop · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Mount Monroe Loop trail

Mount Monroe Loop is a 0.7-mile point-to-point route in White Mountain Region, climbing 308 feet between 5,070 and 5,346 feet above sea level. The steepest pitch reaches 38 percent, against an average of 440 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Berlin, 17 miles away.

The trail

Mount Monroe is a 5,372-foot-high (1,637 m) mountain peak southwest of Mount Washington in the Presidential Range of the White Mountains in New Hampshire, United States. It is named for American President James Monroe and is the fourth highest mountain on the 4000 footers list for New Hampshire.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Little Monroemi 0.1

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Mount Monroe Loop print

What sizes does the Mount Monroe Loop poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Mount Monroe Loop track.
How hard is Mount Monroe Loop?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 0.7 mi point to point with 308 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Place names: GeoNames.org (CC BY 4.0).