Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Newark Park Pink Trail

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Newark Park Pink Trail.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Newark Park Pink Trail · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Newark Park Pink Trail trail

Set in the United Kingdom, Newark Park Pink Trail is an out-and-back of 1.5 miles. Expect 299 feet of climbing between 349 feet and 728 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 13 percent, against an average of 199 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Wotton-under-Edge, 1 miles away.

The trail

Newark Park is a Grade I listed country house of Tudor origins located near the village of Ozleworth, Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England. The house sits in an estate of 700 acres (2.8 km2) at the southern end of the Cotswold escarpment with views down the Severn Valley to the Severn Estuary.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Newark Park Pink Trail print

What sizes does the Newark Park Pink Trail poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Newark Park Pink Trail track.
How hard is Newark Park Pink Trail?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 1.5 mi one way with 299 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.