Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Resolute Mountain Route

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Resolute Mountain Route.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Resolute Mountain Route · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Resolute Mountain Route trail

Resolute Mountain Route gains 1,110 feet across 0.7 miles of out-and-back in Alberta, its elevation running from 8,996 feet up to 10,128 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 43 percent, against an average of 1,586 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band.

The trail

Resolute Mountain is located in David Thompson Country, western Alberta, Canada, 12 km north of Saskatchewan River Crossing. Its line parent is Mount Cline located 2 kilometres to the east.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Resolute Mountain Route print

What sizes does the Resolute Mountain Route poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Resolute Mountain Route track.
How hard is Resolute Mountain Route?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 0.7 mi one way with 1,110 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.