Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
4.3 mi, Piazza Capasso a Bomerano di Agerola to Incrocio 331 Montepertuso · 2,629 ft of climbing

Sentiero alto degli dei

$59
Drawn from this trail's real elevation data, printed to order.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Sentiero alto degli dei · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Sentiero alto degli dei trail

2,629 feet of elevation gain over 4.3 miles: that is Sentiero alto degli dei, a one-way route in Italy running between 1,270 and 3,657 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 58 percent, against an average of 611 feet of gain per mile. The 4.3 miles is the one-way distance of the drawn route. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the strenuous band. The nearest town is Agerola, under a mile away.

Along the route

  • Grottemi 0.5
  • Capo Muromi 2.6
  • Monte Calabricemi 3.0
  • sella dei Tre Callimi 3.4
  • Monte Tre Callimi 3.4
  • Tre Callimi 3.5

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Sentiero alto degli dei print

What sizes does the Sentiero alto degli dei poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Sentiero alto degli dei track.
How hard is Sentiero alto degli dei?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the strenuous band: 4.3 mi, Piazza Capasso a Bomerano di Agerola to Incrocio 331 Montepertuso, with 2,629 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry and place names for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.