Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
with Matterhorn Reflections

Seven Lakes

$59
9.0 mi point to point · 3,200 ft of climbing. Drawn from this trail's real elevation data, printed to order.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Seven Lakes · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Seven Lakes trail

Seven Lakes is a 9-mile point-to-point route in Valais, climbing 3,200 feet between 5,289 and 8,348 feet above sea level. The steepest pitch reaches 43 percent, against an average of 356 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band. The nearest town is Zermatt, under a mile away.

Along the route

  • Grünsee Mountain Lodgemi 4.1

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Seven Lakes print

What sizes does the Seven Lakes poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Seven Lakes track.
How hard is Seven Lakes?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band: 9.0 mi point to point with 3,200 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.