Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Mugla - Perelik

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Mugla - Perelik.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Mugla - Perelik · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Mugla - Perelik trail

Mugla - Perelik (Bulgaria) is a 7.7-mile out-and-back with 2,905 feet of gain. Elevation ranges from 4,419 feet to 7,058 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 29 percent, against an average of 377 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band. The nearest town is Smolyan, 6 miles away.

The trail

The Sultans Trail is a long-distance footpath from Vienna to Istanbul. It is 2,500 kilometres (1,600 mi) long.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Мефраб чешмаmi 3.8

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Mugla - Perelik print

What sizes does the Mugla - Perelik poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Mugla - Perelik track.
How hard is Mugla - Perelik?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band: 7.7 mi, Mugla to Perelik, with 2,905 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry and place names for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.