Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa trail

Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa covers 7.4 miles out and back in Bulgaria. The route rises 1,767 feet in total, and its elevation spans 2,086 to 3,832 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 25 percent, against an average of 239 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the strenuous band. The nearest town is Madan, 3 miles away.

The trail

The Sultans Trail is a long-distance footpath from Vienna to Istanbul. It is 2,500 kilometres (1,600 mi) long.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Беседкаmi 3.6

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa print

What sizes does the Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa track.
How hard is Srednogortsi - Shadeetsa?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the strenuous band: 7.4 mi, Srednogortsi to Shadeetsa, with 1,767 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry and place names for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.