Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

To Lake Oku

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of To Lake Oku.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

To Lake Oku · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the To Lake Oku trail

Spanning 1 miles in Cameroon, To Lake Oku climbs 96 feet in total, from a low of 7,333 feet to a high of 7,477 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 16 percent, against an average of 96 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Oku, 4 miles away.

The trail

Lake Oku is a crater lake on the Bamenda Plateau in the Northwest Region of Cameroon. It is located at 2,227 metres (7,306 ft) on Mount Oku, and is completely surrounded by cloud forest.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the To Lake Oku print

What sizes does the To Lake Oku poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual To Lake Oku track.
How hard is To Lake Oku?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 1.0 mi one way with 96 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Trail geometry for this print: Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Elevation: AWS Terrain Tiles. The derived trail dataset is published at /open-data. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.