Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Tully Lake Loop Trail

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Tully Lake Loop Trail.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Tully Lake Loop Trail · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Tully Lake Loop Trail trail

Tully Lake Loop Trail covers 3 miles point to point in Central Massachusetts. The route rises 263 feet in total, and its elevation spans 643 to 833 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 20 percent, against an average of 88 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band. The nearest town is Athol, 4 miles away.

The trail

Tully Lake, of Royalston, Massachusetts, is a 1,262-acre (511 ha) reservoir and flood control project constructed by the United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) in 1949 for 1.6 million dollars. The project prevents flooding of the greater Connecticut River and Millers River valleys and provides a variety of recreational opportunities, including a campground operated by The Trustees of Reservations.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Questions about the Tully Lake Loop Trail print

What sizes does the Tully Lake Loop Trail poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Tully Lake Loop Trail track.
How hard is Tully Lake Loop Trail?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the easiest band: 3.0 mi point to point with 263 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.