Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Wilson Mountain North to South

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Wilson Mountain North to South.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Wilson Mountain North to South · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Wilson Mountain North to South trail

At 10.2 miles with 2,451 feet of elevation gain, Wilson Mountain North to South runs point to point through Flagstaff and Northern AZ, from 4,542 feet at its lowest to 6,992 feet at its highest. The steepest pitch reaches 45 percent, against an average of 240 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band. The nearest town is Sedona, 4 miles away.

The trail

Wilson Mountain is a 7,122-foot-elevation (2,171-meter) summit in Coconino County, Arizona, United States.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • First Bench of Wilson Mountainmi 2.0
  • Canyon Overlookmi 4.6
  • Oak Creek Vistami 10.2

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Wilson Mountain North to South print

What sizes does the Wilson Mountain North to South poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Wilson Mountain North to South track.
How hard is Wilson Mountain North to South?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the very strenuous band: 10.2 mi point to point with 2,451 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.