Free US shipping · 5 to 10 business days · 14-day guarantee
Custom topographic print

Big Ridge State Park Tour

$59
Drawn from the real elevation of Big Ridge State Park Tour.
StyleTopographic
Size 18×24″
Print only, rolled in a tube. Fits a standard 18×24″ frame.
Free US shipping · Made to order · at your door in 5 to 10 business days
The print

Printed to order at 300 DPI, rendered natively at your size and never upscaled. Print only; the frame in the photos is for scale.

Shipping & returns

Printed in 2 to 5 business days, then 3 to 5 in transit within the US, rolled in a sturdy tube. Free US shipping; outside the US, shipping is calculated at checkout. 14-day reprint-or-refund guarantee, any reason, no return shipping. You have 1 hour after checkout to change trail, style or size, just reply to your confirmation email. Full returns policy.

Big Ridge State Park Tour · Topographic · 18×24″
$59 5 to 10 business days

About the Big Ridge State Park Tour trail

Spanning 5.3 miles in Eastern TN, Big Ridge State Park Tour climbs 992 feet in total, from a low of 1,030 feet to a high of 1,446 feet. The steepest pitch reaches 36 percent, against an average of 187 feet of gain per mile. On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the moderately strenuous band. The nearest town is LaFollette, 14 miles away.

The trail

Big Ridge State Park is a state park in Union County, Tennessee, in the southeastern United States. The park consists of 3,687 acres (14.92 km2) on the southern shore of the Norris Reservoir, an impoundment of the Clinch River created by the completion of Norris Dam in 1936.

Text: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0

Along the route

  • Dark Hollow West Backcounty Campsitemi 1.6

Places OpenStreetMap maps within 150 m of the route.

Questions about the Big Ridge State Park Tour print

What sizes does the Big Ridge State Park Tour poster come in?
4 sizes: 12×16″ $39, 18×24″ $59, 24×32″ $79, 30×40″ $99. Every size is printed natively at 300 DPI, from $39.
Is this made from real elevation data?
Yes. The contours and elevation profile are drawn from USGS 3DEP and AWS Terrain Tiles sampled along the actual Big Ridge State Park Tour track.
How hard is Big Ridge State Park Tour?
On our gain-and-distance scale it falls in the moderately strenuous band: 5.3 mi loop with 992 ft of climbing. The scale uses only distance and climbing; it does not account for exposure, altitude, cables, river crossings or permits.

Place names along the route: © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Best months are an estimate from NASA POWER climate data (CC BY 4.0), 2001 to 2020 monthly averages adjusted to the trail's elevation, not an official season; check current conditions and closures.